Board & Elections

LOMETA ISD Board of Trustees

John Hines, President - Appt. May 12, 2005

Current Term: May 4, 2019 – May 7, 2022

Stacy Pauly, Secretary - Appt. Aug 29, 2016

Current Term: May 6, 2017 – May 2, 2020

Cristopher Brister, Member - Appt. Oct. 10, 2017

Current Term: May 5, 2018 – May 1, 2021

Megan Lusty, Member - Elected May 6, 2017

Current Term: May 4, 2019 – May 7, 2022

Mario Maldonado, Member - Elected May 6, 2017

Current Term: May 6, 2017 – May 2, 2020

Matt Molter, Member - Elected May 5, 2018

Current Term: May 5, 2018 – May 1, 2021

Meeting Minutes

11-21-2019RegMeetingNotice.pdf
Past Minutes

Upcoming Election INfo

Special Election

  • Date of Next Board Election: 5/2/2020
  • Polling Site: JP Precinct 2&3 Office, 200 N. 4th Street, Lometa TX 76853
  • First Day to File: 1-22-2020
  • Last Day to File: 3-3-2020

Eligibility/Qualifications of Board Members:


Scanned from a Xerox Multifunction Printer.pdf